Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2019 £163,500 5.6% 3.5%
Aug 1996 £46,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Burnside Crescent.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,239 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,751 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £163,500 £2,240 £200,797 £2,751
Aug 1996 £46,950 £643 £225,186 £3,085

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,370 per square metre (£211 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Burnside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 63 Burnside Crescent.

Photos for 63 Burnside Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.