20, Magnolia Way, CM15 9QS
20 Magnolia Way is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Pilgrims Hatch. It sold for £377,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£377,500 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Magnolia Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,839 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,693 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £377,500 £4,840 £444,033 £5,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pilgrims Hatch are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,830 per square metre (£411 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Magnolia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Magnolia Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.