101, Lindisfarne, B77 2QW
101 Lindisfarne is a 99 m² detached home in Glascote. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £255,000 5.3% 3.3% Feb 2015 £202,000 5.9% 3.9% Dec 1997 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Lindisfarne.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,575 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,350 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £255,000 £2,576 £331,616 £3,350 Feb 2015 £202,000 £2,040 £320,213 £3,234 Dec 1997 £75,000 £758 £345,131 £3,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,616. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Lindisfarne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/05/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Lindisfarne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.