31, Ogmore Drive, CF36 3HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £332,000 Aug 2019 4.1% 2.1% £459,294 £235,000 Jan 2011 -0.2% -2.8% £458,134 £237,500 Apr 2006 na na £423,360 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,593 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthcawl CF36-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £367,000 and £507,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthcawl). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Ogmore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2019) of 31 Ogmore Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.