3, Heol Tyddyn, CF83 1TG
3 Heol Tyddyn is a 87 m² detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £250,000 2.7% 0.5% Jun 2004 £167,000 18.3% 16.7% Dec 1999 £78,000 4.5% 2.8% May 1997 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Heol Tyddyn.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,892 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £250,000 £2,874 £338,580 £3,892 Jun 2004 £167,000 £1,920 £340,526 £3,914 Dec 1999 £78,000 £897 £306,439 £3,522 May 1997 £69,500 £799 £278,342 £3,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Heol Tyddyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Heol Tyddyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.