10, Riverside Avenue, LS21 2RT
10 Riverside Avenue is a 126 m² detached home in Otley. It sold for £419,950 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £419,950 3.3% 1.3% Jun 2015 £367,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Riverside Avenue.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,290 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £419,950 £3,333 £540,593 £4,290 Jun 2015 £367,000 £2,913 £564,874 £4,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,080 per square metre (£273 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 526 square metres (5,662 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Riverside Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Riverside Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.