22, Erith Crescent, RM5 3JP
22 Erith Crescent is a 44 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £250,000 6.3% 4.5% Dec 2011 £160,000 9.1% 6.7% Nov 1999 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Erith Crescent.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,681 per square metre (£528 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,906 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £250,000 £5,682 £303,847 £6,906 Dec 2011 £160,000 £3,636 £326,043 £7,410 Nov 1999 £56,000 £1,273 £268,622 £6,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Erith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Erith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: