37, Beasant Close, PO3 6FA
37 Beasant Close is a 73 m² flat in Portsmouth. It sold for £193,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £193,000 3.2% 1.0% Nov 2016 £176,500 3.8% 1.8% Aug 2010 £140,000 -0.1% -2.5% Apr 2004 £141,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £193,000 £2,644 £211,161 £2,893 Nov 2016 £176,500 £2,418 £204,862 £2,806 Aug 2010 £140,000 £1,918 £190,372 £2,608 Apr 2004 £141,000 £1,932 £160,075 £2,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portsmouth are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,510 per square metre (£255 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Beasant Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 37 Beasant Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: