12, The Spa, BA14 6BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Aug 2019 -0.6% -2.7% £204,345 £225,000 Sep 2007 na na £183,110 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,883 per sqm (£454 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holt BA14-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £174,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Holt). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 The Spa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 12 The Spa.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.