6, David Street, L8 4TL
6 David Street is a 88 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £81,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£81,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, David Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £920 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,535 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £81,000 £920 £135,116 £1,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,150 per square metre (£142 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 David Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 David Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.