Cranemoor, Back Lane, TN21 0QD
Cranemoor Back Lane is a 353 m² detached home in Horam. It sold for £1,092,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £1,092,500 5.0% 2.9% Dec 2009 £675,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Cranemoor, Back Lane.
- Internal area
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £1,092,500 £3,095 £1,227,214 £3,477 Dec 2009 £675,000 £1,912 £1,088,501 £3,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 353 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,227,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horam are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,690 per square metre (£342 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 353 m², this implies a valuation between £1,303,000 and £1,656,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,832 square metres (30,483 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cranemoor Back Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Cranemoor Back Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 353 sqm (3,800 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 346 sqm (3,724 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: