44, Southfall Close, DN22 8NE
44 Southfall Close is a 116 m² detached home in Ranskill. It sold for £188,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£188,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Southfall Close.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,620 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,137 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £188,000 £1,621 £247,890 £2,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ranskill are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,830 per square metre (£196 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Southfall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Southfall Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.