148, Elmhurst Drive, RM11 1PF
148 Elmhurst Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Emerson Park. It sold for £84,000 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on Jul 1999
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,063 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,926 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £84,000 £1,063 £389,136 £4,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,550 and £5,670 per square metre (£422 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 148 Elmhurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 148 Elmhurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.