46, Padstow Road, L16 4PR
46 Padstow Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £307,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £307,000 5.9% 3.9% Feb 2011 £189,500 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,132 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,243 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £307,000 £3,133 £415,825 £4,243 Feb 2011 £189,500 £1,934 £364,295 £3,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,420 per square metre (£265 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Padstow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Padstow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: