Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£404,000 Nov 2019 4.9% 2.8% £444,208
£168,000 May 2001 na na £453,553
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,478 per sqm (£230 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Southminster are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,140 per square metre (£292 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southminster CM0-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £513,000 and £675,000 (163 m² × typical £/sqm in Southminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Lavender Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Lavender Drive.

Photos for 73 Lavender Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
not sale or rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.