14, Leo Close, L14 9LU
14 Leo Close is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £135,000 0.3% -1.8% Dec 2006 £130,000 -3.3% -5.7% May 2005 £137,000 28.7% 26.6% Nov 2002 £72,000 8.8% 7.2% Oct 1997 £46,995 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,569 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £135,000 £1,570 £201,703 £2,345 Dec 2006 £130,000 £1,512 £208,868 £2,429 May 2005 £137,000 £1,593 £250,433 £2,912 Nov 2002 £72,000 £837 £236,569 £2,751 Oct 1997 £46,995 £546 £192,870 £2,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,703. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,610 per square metre (£168 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Leo Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Leo Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: