29, Lockyers Way, BH16 6LY
29 Lockyers Way is a 78 m² terraced home in Lytchett Matravers. It sold for £235,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £235,000 6.2% 4.1% Dec 1998 £67,500 24.0% 21.9% Sep 1997 £51,950 4.5% 2.1% Jun 1995 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Lockyers Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,822 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £235,000 £3,013 £298,098 £3,822 Dec 1998 £67,500 £865 £290,083 £3,719 Sep 1997 £51,950 £666 £258,717 £3,317 Jun 1995 £47,000 £603 £268,670 £3,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lytchett Matravers are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,570 per square metre (£343 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Lockyers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 29 Lockyers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.