107, Dunn Side, CM1 1DL
107 Dunn Side is a 72 m² flat in Chelmsford. It sold for £275,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £275,000 2.2% 0.1% Mar 2017 £260,000 -2.4% -3.8% Aug 2015 £269,995 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,819 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,813 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £275,000 £3,819 £274,530 £3,813 Mar 2017 £260,000 £3,611 £237,491 £3,298 Aug 2015 £269,995 £3,750 £240,303 £3,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,000 per square metre (£363 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Dunn Side. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Dunn Side.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.