44a, Pember Road, NW10 5LU
44a Pember Road is a 66 m² flat in Willesden Junction. It sold for £700,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £700,000 9.3% 7.6% Sep 2014 £450,000 7.3% 4.8% Jun 2009 £310,000 -9.0% -11.8% Feb 2008 £350,000 43.4% 40.1% Mar 2007 £249,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44a, Pember Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,606 per square metre (£985 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,606 per square metre (£1,078 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £700,000 £10,606 £765,973 £11,606 Sep 2014 £450,000 £6,818 £563,564 £8,539 Jun 2009 £310,000 £4,697 £640,784 £9,709 Feb 2008 £350,000 £5,303 £631,173 £9,563 Mar 2007 £249,500 £3,780 £487,597 £7,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £765,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesden Junction are now selling for between £7,470 and £9,900 per square metre (£693 and £919 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44a Pember Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2025) for 44a Pember Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 16/4549
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44A Pember Road, London,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side extension infill and single storey side incorporating a courtyard to ground floor flat.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949