44, Rossett Drive, M41 8DY
44 Rossett Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Urmston. It sold for £191,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £191,000 6.1% 4.1% Dec 1999 £58,500 10.8% 9.0% Dec 1997 £47,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Rossett Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,768 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,714 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £191,000 £2,768 £256,294 £3,714 Dec 1999 £58,500 £848 £328,734 £4,764 Dec 1997 £47,500 £688 £318,084 £4,610 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,380 per square metre (£305 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM705772
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 44 Rossett Drive, Urmston, Manchester
- Owner
-
GRAY'S INN CAPITAL LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07503033)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Nov 2015
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Rossett Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 44 Rossett Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.