40, Tyne Vale, DH9 6PD
40 Tyne Vale is a 122 m² terraced home in Stanley. It sold for £141,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £141,000 -2.0% -4.1% Dec 2007 £179,950 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,155 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,728 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £141,000 £1,156 £210,822 £1,728 Dec 2007 £179,950 £1,475 £192,429 £1,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.