Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£305,000 Jul 2019 4.3% 2.6% £375,474
£232,500 Jan 2013 2.9% 0.1% £405,677
£190,000 Jan 2006 11.7% 10.1% £335,369
£124,500 Apr 2002 11.3% 9.6% £304,728
£80,500 Mar 1998 na na £377,413
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,019 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Brackley are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,450 per square metre (£330 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brackley NN13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £360,000 and £449,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Brackley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/01/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Manor Road.

Photos for 37 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2020 S/2020/1599/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
37 Manor Road Brackley
Description:
Demolition of a prefabricated concrete garage and timber outbuilding. A replacement double garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied