90, Vane Close, NR7 0US
90 Vane Close is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Norwich. It sold for £244,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £244,000 2.8% 0.6% Jul 2006 £169,950 7.3% 5.3% Dec 2002 £131,950 25.0% 23.0% Dec 2000 £85,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Vane Close.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,360 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £244,000 £2,742 £299,055 £3,360 Jul 2006 £169,950 £1,910 £284,411 £3,196 Dec 2002 £131,950 £1,483 £309,496 £3,477 Dec 2000 £85,495 £961 £261,023 £2,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,960 per square metre (£289 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Vane Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Vane Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.