Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£805,000 May 2019 5.8% 3.6% £917,558
£470,000 Oct 2009 5.4% 3.1% £829,842
£322,000 Jul 2002 na na £1,008,511
Floor plan
Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,318 per sqm (£680 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £806,000 and £1,016,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Earlsfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Lydden Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Lydden Grove.

Photos for 60 Lydden Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: