233, Buckley Lane, BL4 9SP
233 Buckley Lane is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Farnworth. It sold for £123,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £123,000 0.0% -1.8% Jun 2015 £123,000 11.3% 9.0% Apr 2000 £24,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 233, Buckley Lane.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,308 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £123,000 £1,309 £197,514 £2,101 Jun 2015 £123,000 £1,309 £249,803 £2,657 Apr 2000 £24,500 £261 £129,625 £1,379 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,514. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnworth are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,440 per square metre (£145 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 233 Buckley Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 233 Buckley Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.