88, Main Road, PE9 3PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Aug 2019 3.4% 1.5% £362,140 £258,000 Feb 2015 na na £401,936 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,097 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Ketton are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,090 per square metre (£274 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ketton PE9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £423,000 and £585,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Ketton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 88 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.