11, Georgia Drive, NG5 8HX
11 Georgia Drive is a 97 m² detached home in Arnold. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £255,000 8.2% 5.8% Jan 2018 £225,000 7.1% 5.1% Dec 1997 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Georgia Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,628 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £255,000 £2,629 £317,693 £3,275 Jan 2018 £225,000 £2,320 £306,976 £3,165 Dec 1997 £56,000 £577 £253,632 £2,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,310 per square metre (£240 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Georgia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Georgia Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.