46, Arundel Close, SW11 1HR
46 Arundel Close is a 68 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £615,860 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£615,860 on May 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Arundel Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,056 per square metre (£841 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,947 per square metre (£924 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £615,860 £9,057 £676,412 £9,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £676,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,740 per square metre (£762 and £997 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £730,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Arundel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Arundel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 2023/4184
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46 Arundel Close
- Description:
- Alterations including erection of single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975