6, Clyro Place, DN22 8PE
6 Clyro Place is a 175 m² detached home in Ranskill. It sold for £315,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £315,000 0.5% -1.7% Sep 2007 £297,500 9.1% 7.1% Dec 2000 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Clyro Place.
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,373 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £315,000 £1,800 £415,348 £2,373 Sep 2007 £297,500 £1,700 £482,933 £2,760 Dec 2000 £165,000 £943 £620,419 £3,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ranskill are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,830 per square metre (£196 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £495,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 533 square metres (5,737 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Clyro Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 6 Clyro Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.