99, Hilda Park, DH2 2JS
99 Hilda Park is a 85 m² detached home in Chester Le Street. It sold for £157,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £157,000 0.4% -1.7% Apr 2004 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Hilda Park.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £157,000 £1,847 £198,869 £2,340 Apr 2004 £147,500 £1,735 £225,612 £2,654 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chester Le Street are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Hilda Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Hilda Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.