Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2019 £295,000 6.8% 4.5%
Jun 2004 £106,854 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Rectory Avenue.

Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,111 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £295,000 £3,471 £349,434 £4,111
Jun 2004 £106,854 £1,257 £184,787 £2,174

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochford are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,910 per square metre (£339 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Rectory Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Rectory Avenue.

Photos for 89 Rectory Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: