129, Brambling, B77 5PP
129 Brambling is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Wilnecote. It sold for £158,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £158,000 Freehold 5.0% 3.3% Sep 2014 £124,000 Freehold 6.3% 4.0% Jun 2000 £52,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Brambling.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £158,000 £2,590 £191,157 £3,134 Sep 2014 £124,000 £2,033 £197,558 £3,239 Jun 2000 £52,000 £852 £194,219 £3,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Brambling. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 129 Brambling.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: