Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£60,000 Mar 2019 -0.7% -2.8% £65,487
£65,000 Jun 2007 18.6% 16.5% £80,202
£23,000 May 2001 12.1% 10.3% £69,803
£19,500 Dec 1999 na na £74,431
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,153 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Great Yarmouth are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,800 per square metre (£111 and £167 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Yarmouth NR30-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £62,000 and £94,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Yarmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
18 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: