13, Randolph Road, BL4 8EB
13 Randolph Road is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Kearsley. It sold for £135,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £135,000 8.8% 6.5% Feb 2003 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Randolph Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,076 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,222 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £135,000 £2,077 £209,424 £3,222 Feb 2003 £33,000 £508 £143,095 £2,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kearsley are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,640 per square metre (£179 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Randolph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Randolph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.