9, Falcon Rise, S18 2EF
9 Falcon Rise is a 64 m² detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £235,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Falcon Rise.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,671 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,236 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £235,000 £3,672 £271,086 £4,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Falcon Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Falcon Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.