45, Hartwith Drive, HG3 2XN
45 Hartwith Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Killinghall. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £275,000 3.9% 1.8% Sep 2001 £139,000 21.5% 19.5% Sep 1996 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,353 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,162 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £275,000 £3,354 £341,325 £4,162 Sep 2001 £139,000 £1,695 £375,404 £4,578 Sep 1996 £53,000 £646 £252,216 £3,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killinghall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,090 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Hartwith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Hartwith Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.