23, Bective Road, E7 0DP
23 Bective Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Forest Gate. It sold for £500,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £500,000 5.6% 3.4% Dec 2006 £250,000 179.4% 169.6% Jul 2006 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,944 per square metre (£645 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,970 per square metre (£740 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £500,000 £6,944 £573,830 £7,970 Dec 2006 £250,000 £3,472 £621,705 £8,635 Jul 2006 £170,000 £2,361 £426,811 £5,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £573,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,860 per square metre (£542 and £730 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Bective Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2010) for 23 Bective Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/03216/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Bective Road Forest Gate London
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey ground floor infill extension and a rear and side dormer extension including three roof lights to the front to facilitate conversion of roof space into habitable accommodation.
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/02793/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Bective Road Forest Gate London
- Description:
- Creation of new bay window to replace existing single window, addition of two new sash windows at first floor level to replace existing single window.
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 19/02791/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.