32, Forefield Lane, L23 9TH
32 Forefield Lane is a 171 m² semi-detached home in Crosby. It sold for £370,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £370,000 6.4% 4.3% Nov 2017 £333,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Forefield Lane.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,163 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,891 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £370,000 £2,164 £494,327 £2,891 Nov 2017 £333,000 £1,947 £496,790 £2,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,320 and £2,960 per square metre (£215 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Forefield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Forefield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.