59, Oak Tree Road, NG17 4GU
59 Oak Tree Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £116,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £116,000 6.3% 4.1% Nov 2000 £36,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Oak Tree Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,081 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £116,000 £1,526 £158,188 £2,081 Nov 2000 £36,950 £486 £167,375 £2,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Oak Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 59 Oak Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: