12, Pinewood Close, NR6 5LX
12 Pinewood Close is a 112 m² detached home in Norwich. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Pinewood Close.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,133 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £400,000 £3,571 £462,942 £4,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,600 per square metre (£251 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,812 square metres (19,504 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Pinewood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/04/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Pinewood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 20220336
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Pinewood Close Hellesdon
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.