Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2019 £300,000 3.5% 1.3%
Nov 2007 £200,000 6.3% 4.2%
Mar 2003 £149,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Lambert Drive.

Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,615 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,423 per square metre (£597 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2019 £300,000 £4,615 £417,484 £6,423
Nov 2007 £200,000 £3,077 £441,508 £6,792
Mar 2003 £149,950 £2,307 £486,829 £7,490

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,484. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Lambert Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Lambert Drive.

Photos for 34 Lambert Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.