Property data
Sale history
£201,000 on Sep 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Bankside.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,138 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,436 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2019 £201,000 £2,138 £228,976 £2,436

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Lynn are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,230 per square metre (£209 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Bankside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 21 Bankside.

Photos for 21 Bankside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.