62, Victoria Crescent, N15 5LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £259,000 Oct 2019 -0.7% -2.8% £287,031 £265,000 Aug 2016 12.0% 9.8% £286,445 £24,000 Jul 1995 na na £187,836 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,510 per sqm (£512 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,500 per square metre (£525 and £696 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seven Sisters N15-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £266,000 and £352,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Seven Sisters). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Victoria Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Victoria Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.