60, Guffitts Rake, CH47 7AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jul 2019 (est. today's value: £349,907)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,989 per sqm (£278 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,660 per square metre (£241 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH47-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £239,000 and £337,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Guffitts Rake. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2019) of 60 Guffitts Rake.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.