5, Lambeth Road, NG5 9QH
5 Lambeth Road is a 48 m² semi-detached home in Arnold. It sold for £123,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Lambeth Road.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,562 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,996 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £123,000 £2,562 £191,814 £3,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arnold are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,920 per square metre (£178 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Lambeth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Lambeth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.