45, Sandringham Road, L22 1RW
45 Sandringham Road is a 177 m² semi-detached home in Waterloo. It sold for £183,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £183,000 -0.7% -2.8% May 2006 £199,950 11.0% 8.6% Jun 2004 £162,500 50.4% 48.2% Jun 2002 £74,000 6.0% 4.2% May 1996 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,033 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,514 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £183,000 £1,034 £268,052 £1,514 May 2006 £199,950 £1,130 £349,807 £1,976 Jun 2004 £162,500 £918 £324,890 £1,836 Jun 2002 £74,000 £418 £256,852 £1,451 May 1996 £52,000 £294 £299,516 £1,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,050 per square metre (£140 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.