Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Jul 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Foxhill Close.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £250,000 £2,174 £305,373 £2,655

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,470 per square metre (£258 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
527 square metres (5,673 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Foxhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Foxhill Close.

Photos for 8 Foxhill Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.