76, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RQ
76 Ladyburn Way is a 102 m² detached home in Hadston. It sold for £161,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £161,500 -0.4% -2.5% Nov 2007 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Ladyburn Way.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,583 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,206 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £161,500 £1,583 £224,989 £2,206 Nov 2007 £170,000 £1,667 £264,308 £2,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.