Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2019 £140,000 5.5% 3.4%
Sep 2001 £54,950 na na
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,728 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2019 £140,000 £1,728 £177,463 £2,191
Sep 2001 £54,950 £678 £210,777 £2,602

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,120 per square metre (£132 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
383 square metres (4,123 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 59 Evergreen Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2015. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Evergreen Drive.

Photos for 59 Evergreen Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: