29, Alfred Street, PO32 6SA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Jan 2019 25.3% 23.4% £165,490 £94,000 Aug 2017 na na £126,064 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,911 per sqm (£178 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in East Cowes are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,430 per square metre (£217 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Cowes PO32-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £233,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in East Cowes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Alfred Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Alfred Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.